Our Governors 2021-2022

 Governor Status Role & Committee Membership Dept Link
 Chris Culpin  Member/Trustee  Chair of the Board  
 Darrell Chainey  Trustee Vice Chair of the Board
Chair of Business, Finance, Audit & Risk Committee
 
 Rachel Purnell  Headteacher    
 Arthur Llewellyn  Trustee Business, Finance, Audit & Risk  
 Lee Mosley  Trustee   Community, Culture & Welfare Safeguarding
 Alison Bennett  Trustee Chair of Curriculum & Standards Committee  
 Jerry Holt  Trustee Community, Culture & Welfare  
 Michelle Harris  Staff Business, Finance, Audit & Risk  
 Andrea Maistrello  Parent Curriculum & Standards Health & Safety
 Clare Watson  Parent Business, Finance, Audit & Risk Pupil Premium, Vulnerable Students
 Paul Spencer  Parent Curriculum & Standards  
 Enita Andrews  Parent Community, Culture & Welfare  
 Rachel Laurie  Parent Community, Culture & Welfare  
 Ed Jones  Trustee Business, Finance, Audit & Risk  
 Kate Cravero  Parent Curriculum & Standards  

Terms of Office

 Governor Date of
Appointment
Appointed by Re-Eelected Date &
Term of Office
Date Stepped
Down
 Chris Culpin  12th Dec 2013 Full Governing Body  14th Dec 2017 - 13th Dec 2021  
 Shonogh Pilgrim  6th Jan 2014 Full Governing Body 6th Jan 2014 - 31st Aug 2021  31st Aug 2021
 Arthur Llewellyn  12th Jul 2011 Full Governing Body  12th Dec 2019 - 11th Dec 2023  
 Lee Mosley  13th Dec 2012 Full Governing Body  7th Dec 2020 - 6th Dec 2024  
 Alison Bennett  12th Dec 2013 Full Governing Body  14th Dec 2017 - 13th Dec 2021  
 Jerry Holt  14th May 2015 Full Governing Body  6th Jun 2019 - 5th Jun 2023  
 Peter Gane   27th Mar 2014 Full Governing Body  15th Mar 2018 - 14th Mar 2022 31st Aug 2021
 Alison Stephens 11th Oct 2016 Full Governing Body 1st Oct 2020 - 30th Sep 2024 31st Aug 2021
 Darrell Chainey 8th Dec 2016 Full Governing Body 8th Dec 2020 - 7th Dec 2024  
 Clare Watson 24th Nov 2017 Full Governing Body 24th Nov 2017 - 23rd Nov 2021  
 Paul Spencer 24th Nov 2017 Full Governing Body 24th Nov 2017 - 23rd Nov 2021  
 Andrea Maistrello 4th Dec 2019 Full Governing Body 11th Dec 2019 - 3rd Dec 2023  
 Ali Martin 12th Dec 2019 Full Governing Body 12th Dec 2019 - 11th Dec  2023 17th Jul 2021
 Scott Green 12th Dec 2019 Full Governing Body 12th Dec 2019 - 11th Dec  2023 17th Jul 2021
 Enita Andrews 4th Nov 2020 Full Governing Body 4th Nov 2020 - 3rd Nov 2024  
 Michelle Harris 5th May 2021 Full Governing Body 5th May 2021 - 4th May 2025  
 Rachel Purnell 1st Sep 2021 Headteacher Continuous  
 Rachel Laurie 9th Dec 2021 Full Governing Body 9th Dec 2021 - 8th Dec 2025  
 Ed Jones 10th Feb 2022 Full Governing Body 10th Feb 2022 - 9th Feb 2026  
 Kate Cravero 10th Feb 2022 Full Governing Body 10th Feb 2022 - 9th Feb 2026   

RUA2110S/RB